EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Partners & Volunteers


Partnerships are vital to the success of the A+ After School Program. We want to thank all of our past and present community partners and we look forward to continuing our partnerships in the future!

If you are thinking of becoming a partner with A+ check out the following options:


2017-18 PARTNERS

  • American Martial Arts Academy
  • American Red Cross
  • Bedtime Math
  • Boy Scouts of America
  • Christianos - Wautoma
  • Copps Food Center - Wautoma
  • Culvers - Wautoma
  • Decker Farm
  • Doggers
  • Drexel Building Supply
  • Econolodge - Redgranite
  • El Popo
  • Family Health/La Clinica
  • Flytes Fieldstones
  • Fox Valley Technical College
  • Hometown Bank - Redgranite & Wautoma
  • Hope Lutheran Church
  • Jennifer Culver
  • Kurt Schoenberger
  • Laura's School of Dance
  • Living Anew Farm
  • Marshfield Clinic After School AmeriCorps
  • Milk Specialties
  • MILSCO
  • Moose Inn
  • Reach The Peak
  • Redgranite Fire Department
  • Redgranite Public Library
  • Ryan Radke
  • Shooters Choice Archery
  • Taco Johns - Wautoma
  • UW-EX: Family Educator, FoodWISE, 4-H, Community Agent
  • Wautoma Area School District: Teachers, Food Service, Transportation, Support Staff, Administration
  • W.H.S. Spanish Honor Society
  • Wautoma Public Library
  • Waushara County Department of Human Services
  • Waushara County Health Department
  • Various Community Members
  • A+ Families
  • A+ Team Members

2017-18 VOLUNTEERS: 1,040 HOURS

Community Members: Bill Hartenberger, Brian Greenwald, Eric Knutson, Scott Rabe, Tyer Rabe

District Employees: Caitlin Reinke, Chris Sluke, Dianna Parrott, Eric Highlander, Jennifer Culver, Miriam Pena, Seth Boersma, Sy Vanissaveth, Terah Johnson.

Youth Volunteers: Aiden Kirby, Alexis Basballe, Anissa Schoenberger, Anthony Ace, Ariah Leon, Aubrey Lewallen, Brady Hall, Brady Rivers, Brooke Trochinski, Dylan Dobraff, Dylan Edge, Emilee Althoff, Ethan Crane, Falyn Krempp, Josh Konczal, Kaydence Scofield, Kayli Bagley, Kyler Meyer, Luis Sauceda, Nate Boyland, Nelly Rodriquez, Neveah Dobraff, Neven Meyer, Stone Hellman, Sunnie Grahn, Teagan REitz, Vincent Zhang, Yessica Arreola, & the H.S. Spanish Honors Society Students.

Organization/Business Volunteers: Amalia Dolan (La Clinica), American Red Cross (various), Boy Scouts of America (various), Waushara County Department of Human Services (various), Justine Reisterer (Health Dept.), Mary Ann Schilling (UW-EX), Patrick Nehring (UW-EX), Heidi Hensel-Buntrock (UW-EX), Dale & Dawn Fadrow (Shooters Choice Archery), Jean Nelson (RG Public Library), Joanne Nelson (American Academy of Martial Arts), Peggy VanderSande (Living ANEW Farm), Redgranite Fire Dept. Volunteers

142 hours of FREE enrichment/services were provided by 10 local organizations and businesses!

AmeriCorps Member Brian Greenwald served 824 hours this year in the school day and after school through Marshfield Clinic's After School AmeriCorps Program!